07617 Tapovan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Special
  • Number
    07617
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07618
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07617/ Tapovan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07617/ Tapovan Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 10:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Selu(SELU) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Partur(PTU) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Jalna(J) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Niphad(NR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Thane(TNA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17618 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Tapovan Special 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:55 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special 07611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapovan Special ?
  • Tapovan Special Train Number is 07617.

  • How many days in a week 07617 Tapovan Special runs ?
  • 07617 Tapovan Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07617 Tapovan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07617 Tapovan Special train is 10m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapovan Special ?
  • Tapovan Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:05 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07617 ?
  • 07617 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapovan Special?
  • Tapovan Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 606km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Tapovan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)