07618 Tapovan Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Special
  • Number
    07618
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07617
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07618/ Tapovan Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07618/ Tapovan Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 06:15 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Kasara(KSRA) 08:20 08:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Niphad(NR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Jalna(J) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Partur(PTU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Selu(SELU) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17617 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express 17612 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily
Tapovan Special 07618 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:15 Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Special 07612 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Hazur Sahib Nanded 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapovan Special ?
  • Tapovan Special Train Number is 07618.

  • How many days in a week 07618 Tapovan Special runs ?
  • 07618 Tapovan Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07618 Tapovan Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07618 Tapovan Special train is 5m at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapovan Special ?
  • Tapovan Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:15 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07618 ?
  • 07618 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapovan Special?
  • Tapovan Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 606km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Tapovan Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)