07619 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special
  • Number
    07619
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07620
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

07619/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07619/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:50 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Selu(SELU) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Partur(PTU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:50 Aurangabad 16:50 Friday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special 07619 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:50 Aurangabad 16:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special Train Number is 07619.

  • How many days in a week 07619 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07619 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07619 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07619 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:50 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07619 ?
  • 07619 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 236km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)