07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special
  • Number
    07621
  • Source
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07622
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aurangabad and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07621/ Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aurangabad(AWB) origin 20:50 origin 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:25 07:40 15 1
Tandur(TDU) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Adoni(AD) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special 07621 Aurangabad 20:50 Renigunta Junction 19:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special ?
  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special Train Number is 07621.

  • How many days in a week 07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07621 Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special train is 15m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special ?
  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special runs between Aurangabad to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Aurangabad at 20:50 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07621 ?
  • 07621 arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad and at platform number 3 at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special?
  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1159km between Aurangabad and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22138/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)