07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special
  • Number
    07640
  • Source
    Akola Junction/AK
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07639
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

07640/ Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Akola Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07640/ Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Akola Junction(AK) origin 09:30 origin 0
Washim(WHM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Basar(BSX) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Akanapet(AKE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Medchal(MED) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express 17640 Akola Junction 09:30 Kacheguda 20:15 Tuesday
Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special 07640 Akola Junction 09:30 Kacheguda 20:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special ?
  • Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special Train Number is 07640.

  • How many days in a week 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special runs ?
  • 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07640 Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special train is 10m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special ?
  • Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special runs between Akola Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Akola Junction at 09:30 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07640 ?
  • 07640 arrives on platform number at Akola Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special?
  • Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special took 10h 45m to cover total distance of 515km between Akola Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Akola - Kacheguda Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:29 and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12365/ Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 16:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)