07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special
  • Number
    07641
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07642
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Medchal(MED) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Basar(BSX) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Basmat(BMF) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Washim(WHM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 18:10 18:25 15 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:52 19:55 3 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Morshi(MRSH) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Hiwarkhed(HKNT) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express 17641 Kacheguda 07:10 Narkher Junction 23:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special 07641 Kacheguda 07:10 Narkher Junction 23:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special Train Number is 07641.

  • How many days in a week 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special runs ?
  • 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07641 Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special train is 15m at Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special runs between Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 07:10 and reaches Narkher Junction/NRKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07641 ?
  • 07641 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 4 at Narkher Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special?
  • Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 732km between Kacheguda and Narkher Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkher Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)