07642 Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special
  • Number
    07642
  • Source
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1592km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07641
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

07642/ Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1592km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07642/ Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madar Junction(MDJN) origin 21:25 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:15 22:30 15 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Jalna(J) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Partur(PTU) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Selu(SELU) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:30 05:32 2 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special ?
  • Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special Train Number is 07642.

  • How many days in a week 07642 Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special runs ?
  • 07642 Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07642 Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07642 Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special train is 15m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special ?
  • Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special runs between Madar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Madar Junction at 21:25 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07642 ?
  • 07642 arrives on platform number at Madar Junction and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special?
  • Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1592km between Madar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Madar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Urs Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains