07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special
  • Number
    07651
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    825km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07652
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 825km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 15:35 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special 07651 Chengalpattu Junction 15:35 Kacheguda 07:55 Daily
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) 17651 Chengalpattu Junction 15:35 Kacheguda 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special ?
  • Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special Train Number is 07651.

  • How many days in a week 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special runs ?
  • 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special train is 10m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special ?
  • Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 15:35 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07651 ?
  • 07651 arrives on platform number 7 at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special?
  • Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special took 16h 20m to cover total distance of 825km between Chengalpattu Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)