07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT)
  • Number
    07652
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    825km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07651
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 825km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07652/ Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 17:00 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Tadipatri(TU) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Puttur(PUT) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Mambalam(MBM) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) 07652 Kacheguda 17:00 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Daily
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express (PT) 17652 Kacheguda 17:00 Chengalpattu Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) Train Number is 07652.

  • How many days in a week 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) train is 10m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Chengalpattu Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 17:00 and reaches Chengalpattu Junction/CGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07652 ?
  • 07652 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number 4 at Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) took 15h 20m to cover total distance of 825km between Kacheguda and Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)