07659 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07659
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Katpadi Junction/KPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07660
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07659/ Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07659/ Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:45 origin 0
Chandragiri(CGI) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Panapakam(PAM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Putalapattu(PTT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Siddampalli(SIE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ramapuram(RAM) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07661 Tirupati Main 19:25 Katpadi Junction 21:35 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special 07659 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:15 Daily
Tirupati Main - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57403 Tirupati Main 19:30 Katpadi Junction 22:10 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57405 Tirupati Main 11:00 Katpadi Junction 13:50 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 57401 Tirupati Main 06:45 Katpadi Junction 09:25 Daily
Tirupati - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved) 56889 Tirupati Main 02:45 Katpadi Junction 05:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07659.

  • How many days in a week 07659 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07659 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07659 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07659 Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Chandragiri, Panapakam, Pakala Junction, Putalapattu, Chittoor, Siddampalli, Ramapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special runs between Tirupati Main to Katpadi Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 06:45 and reaches Katpadi Junction/KPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07659 ?
  • 07659 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special?
  • Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 105km between Tirupati Main and Katpadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Katpadi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katpadi Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)