07679 Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special
  • Number
    07679
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07680
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07679/ Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Dharmanagar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07679/ Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 06:30 origin 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
SK Para(SKAP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Manu(MANU) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Panisagar(PASG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special 07679 Agartala 06:30 Dharmanagar 10:20 Daily
Agartala - Dharmanagar Special 05675 Agartala 18:00 Dharmanagar 22:20 Daily
Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger 55675 Agartala 17:45 Dharmanagar 21:45 Daily
Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger 55679 Agartala 06:30 Dharmanagar 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special ?
  • Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special Train Number is 07679.

  • How many days in a week 07679 Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07679 Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07679 Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07679 Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special train is 2m at Jirania, Ambassa, Manu, Kumarghat, Panisagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special ?
  • Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special runs between Agartala to Dharmanagar. It departs from Agartala at 06:30 and reaches Dharmanagar/DMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07679 ?
  • 07679 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Dharmanagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special?
  • Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 139km between Agartala and Dharmanagar.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmanagar at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)