07684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special
  • Number
    07684
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07683
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sabroom. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07684/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 10:50 origin 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Sabroom(SBRM) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55684 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 19:00 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07690 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 18:55 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07684 Agartala 10:50 Sabroom 13:25 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special Train Number is 07684.

  • How many days in a week 07684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07684 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special train is 2m at Sekerkote, Bishalgarh, Bishramganj, Udaipur Tripura•, Garjee, Santir Bazar, Belonia, Jolaibari, Thailik Twisa, Manu Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special runs between Agartala to Sabroom. It departs from Agartala at 10:50 and reaches Sabroom/SBRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07684 ?
  • 07684 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Sabroom.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 114km between Agartala and Sabroom.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabroom at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)