07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07685
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1507km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07686
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07685/ Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 1507km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07685/ Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:00 20:25 25 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07685.

  • How many days in a week 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special train is 25m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Rameswaram. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:30 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07685 ?
  • 07685 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1507km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)