07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    07686
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1507km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07685
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07686/ Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1507km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07686/ Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 05:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:45 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 07686.

  • How many days in a week 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) train is 20m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Rameswaram at 05:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07686 ?
  • 07686 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) took 30h 0m to cover total distance of 1507km between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)