07687 Marathwada Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Festival Special
  • Number
    07687
  • Source
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Destination
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 8m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07688
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

07687/ Marathwada Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07687/ Marathwada Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manmad Junction(MMR) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ankai(ANK) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jalna(J) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Ranjani(RNE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Selu(SELU) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:08 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Festival Special 07687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily
Marathwada Express 17687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily
Marathwada Festival Special 00687 Manmad Junction 15:00 Dharmabad 00:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marathwada Festival Special ?
  • Marathwada Festival Special Train Number is 07687.

  • How many days in a week 07687 Marathwada Festival Special runs ?
  • 07687 Marathwada Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07687 Marathwada Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07687 Marathwada Festival Special train is 10m at Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Marathwada Festival Special ?
  • Marathwada Festival Special runs between Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. It departs from Manmad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Dharmabad/DAB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07687 ?
  • 07687 arrives on platform number 5 at Manmad Junction and at platform number at Dharmabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marathwada Festival Special?
  • Marathwada Festival Special took 9h 8m to cover total distance of 423km between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad.

  • What is the last station of Marathwada Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmabad at 00:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)