07688 Marathwada Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marathwada Festival Special
  • Number
    07688
  • Source
    Dharmabad/DAB
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    421km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07687
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

07688/ Marathwada Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 421km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07688/ Marathwada Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmabad(DAB) origin 04:00 origin 0
Karkheli(KEK) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Selu(SELU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Partur(PTU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Jalna(J) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Ankai(ANK) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marathwada Festival Special 07688 Dharmabad 04:00 Manmad Junction 13:20 Daily
Marathwada Express 17688 Dharmabad 04:00 Manmad Junction 13:20 Daily
Marathwada Festival Special 00688 Dharmabad 04:00 Manmad Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marathwada Festival Special ?
  • Marathwada Festival Special Train Number is 07688.

  • How many days in a week 07688 Marathwada Festival Special runs ?
  • 07688 Marathwada Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07688 Marathwada Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07688 Marathwada Festival Special train is 5m at Hazur Sahib Nanded, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Marathwada Festival Special ?
  • Marathwada Festival Special runs between Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. It departs from Dharmabad at 04:00 and reaches Manmad Junction/MMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07688 ?
  • 07688 arrives on platform number at Dharmabad and at platform number 5 at Manmad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marathwada Festival Special?
  • Marathwada Festival Special took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 421km between Dharmabad and Manmad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marathwada Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manmad Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)