07690 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special
  • Number
    07690
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Sabroom/SBRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07681
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07690/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Sabroom. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07690/ Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 16:30 origin 0
Sekerkote(SKKE) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bishalgarh(BLGH) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Bishramganj(BHRM) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Udaipur Tripura•(UDPU) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Garjee(JRJE) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Santir Bazar(STRB) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Belonia(BENA) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Jolaibari(JIBI) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Thailik Twisa(THTW) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Manu Bazar(MUBR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Sabroom(SBRM) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55684 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 19:00 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU 55682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07690 Agartala 16:30 Sabroom 18:55 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07684 Agartala 10:50 Sabroom 13:25 Daily
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special 07682 Agartala 05:15 Sabroom 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special Train Number is 07690.

  • How many days in a week 07690 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07690 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07690 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07690 Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special train is 2m at Sekerkote, Bishalgarh, Bishramganj, Udaipur Tripura•, Garjee, Santir Bazar, Belonia, Jolaibari, Thailik Twisa, Manu Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special ?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special runs between Agartala to Sabroom. It departs from Agartala at 16:30 and reaches Sabroom/SBRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07690 ?
  • 07690 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Sabroom.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special?
  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 114km between Agartala and Sabroom.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabroom at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15647/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14864/ Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)