07692 Tandur - Parbhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tandur - Parbhani Special
  • Number
    07692
  • Source
    Tandur/TDU
  • Destination
    Parbhani Junction/PBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    444km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07691
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07692/ Tandur - Parbhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tandur and Parbhani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 444km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07692/ Tandur - Parbhani Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tandur(TDU) origin 19:40 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Medchal(MED) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Navipet(NVT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Basar(BSX) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tandur - Parbhani Special 07692 Tandur 19:40 Parbhani Junction 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tandur - Parbhani Special ?
  • Tandur - Parbhani Special Train Number is 07692.

  • How many days in a week 07692 Tandur - Parbhani Special runs ?
  • 07692 Tandur - Parbhani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07692 Tandur - Parbhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07692 Tandur - Parbhani Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tandur - Parbhani Special ?
  • Tandur - Parbhani Special runs between Tandur to Parbhani Junction. It departs from Tandur at 19:40 and reaches Parbhani Junction/PBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07692 ?
  • 07692 arrives on platform number at Tandur and at platform number at Parbhani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tandur - Parbhani Special?
  • Tandur - Parbhani Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 444km between Tandur and Parbhani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tandur - Parbhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Parbhani Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)