07740 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07740
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07054
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07740/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07740/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Eluru(EE) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Train Number is 07740.

  • How many days in a week 07740 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07740 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07740 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07740 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07740 ?
  • 07740 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 525km between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)