07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special
  • Number
    07752
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Wadi Junction/WADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07751
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07752/ Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Wadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07752/ Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 05:00 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:13 05:15 2 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 05:55 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Mantatti(MVH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special 07752 Falaknuma 05:00 Wadi Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special ?
  • Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special Train Number is 07752.

  • How many days in a week 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special runs ?
  • 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07752 Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special ?
  • Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special runs between Falaknuma to Wadi Junction. It departs from Falaknuma at 05:00 and reaches Wadi Junction/WADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07752 ?
  • 07752 arrives on platform number at Falaknuma and at platform number 1 at Wadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special?
  • Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 199km between Falaknuma and Wadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Wadi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Wadi Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20818/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)