07754 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07754
  • Source
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07753
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07754/ Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dornakal Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07754/ Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Garla(GLA) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Warangal(WL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special 07919 Dornakal Junction 21:10 Kazipet Junction 23:30 Daily
Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special 07754 Dornakal Junction 21:10 Kazipet Junction 23:30 Daily
Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU 67270 Dornakal Junction 21:10 Kazipet Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special ?
  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07754.

  • How many days in a week 07754 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07754 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07754 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07754 Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Warangal,

  • What is the Schedule of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special ?
  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special runs between Dornakal Junction to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Dornakal Junction at 21:10 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07754 ?
  • 07754 arrives on platform number at Dornakal Junction and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special?
  • Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 95km between Dornakal Junction and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dornakal - Kazipet MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)