07756 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07756
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07755
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07756/ Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07756/ Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:20 origin 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special 07756 Vijayawada Junction 18:20 Dornakal Junction 20:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU 67272 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Dornakal Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07756.

  • How many days in a week 07756 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07756 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07756 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07756 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Rayanapadu, Kondapalli, Cheruvu Madhavaram, Gangineni, Tondalagopavaram, Madhira, Motumari, Bona Kalu, Chinta Kani, Pandillapalli, Khammam, Mallemadugu, Papatapalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Dornakal Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 18:20 and reaches Dornakal Junction/DKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07756 ?
  • 07756 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special?
  • Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 122km between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dornakal Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)