07757 Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07757
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07758
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07757/ Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07757/ Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Aler(ALER) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Yadadri(YADD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special 07757 Kazipet Junction 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07757.

  • How many days in a week 07757 Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07757 Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07757 Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07757 Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Ghanpur, Raghunathpalli, Jangaon, Pembarti, Aler, Wangapalli, Yadadri, Bhongir, Bibinagar, Ghatkesar, Charlapalli, Moula Ali,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special runs between Kazipet Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 05:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07757 ?
  • 07757 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special?
  • Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 132km between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Secunderabad Push Pull MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)