07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07759
  • Source
    Chittapur/CT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    169km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07760
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

07759/ Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chittapur and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 169km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07759/ Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chittapur(CT) origin 04:30 origin 0
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Kurgunta(KQT) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Nawandgi(NAW) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Mantatti(MVH) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Rukmapur(RMY) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Dharur(DRR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Godamgura(GDQ) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Chitgidda(CTF) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Gullaguda(GGD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Nagalapalli(NPL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special 07759 Chittapur 04:30 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU 67249 Chittapur 04:30 Secunderabad Junction 08:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07759.

  • How many days in a week 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07759 Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Tandur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special runs between Chittapur to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Chittapur at 04:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07759 ?
  • 07759 arrives on platform number at Chittapur and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special?
  • Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 169km between Chittapur and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chittapur - Secunderabad MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)