07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special
  • Number
    07761
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    125km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07762
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07761/ Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 125km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07761/ Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 07:30 origin 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
KNAG(KNAG) 07:53 07:54 1 0
HLKH(HLKH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
HMBD(HMBD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Hallikhed K(HIKD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kamalapur(KMPU) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Kurukotta(KUKT) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Taj Sultanpur(TJSP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 77651 Bidar 06:55 Kalaburagi Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special 07763 Bidar 13:30 Kalaburagi Junction 16:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special 07761 Bidar 07:30 Kalaburagi Junction 10:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 77655 Bidar 15:55 Kalaburagi Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special ?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special Train Number is 07761.

  • How many days in a week 07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07761 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special train is 1m at Khanapur Junction, KNAG, HLKH, HMBD, Hallikhed K, Kamalapur, Kurukotta, Taj Sultanpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special ?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special runs between Bidar to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Bidar at 07:30 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07761 ?
  • 07761 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special?
  • Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 125km between Bidar and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express run from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)