07762 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special
  • Number
    07762
  • Source
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    125km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 31m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07761
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07762/ Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalaburagi Junction and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 125km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07762/ Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) origin 10:35 origin 0
Taj Sultanpur(TJSP) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Kurukotta(KUKT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Kamalapur(KMPU) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Hallikhed K(HIKD) 11:35 11:36 1 0
HMBD(HMBD) 11:49 11:50 1 0
HLKH(HLKH) 12:10 12:11 1 0
KNAG(KNAG) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Khanapur Junction(KHNP) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 13:06 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special 07764 Kalaburagi Junction 16:40 Bidar 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special 07762 Kalaburagi Junction 10:35 Bidar 13:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU 77652 Kalaburagi Junction 10:45 Bidar 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - Bidar DEMU 77656 Kalaburagi Junction 19:45 Bidar 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special ?
  • Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special Train Number is 07762.

  • How many days in a week 07762 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07762 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07762 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07762 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special train is 1m at Taj Sultanpur, Kurukotta, Kamalapur, Hallikhed K, HMBD, HLKH, KNAG, Khanapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special ?
  • Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special runs between Kalaburagi Junction to Bidar. It departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 10:35 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07762 ?
  • 07762 arrives on platform number at Kalaburagi Junction and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special?
  • Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special took 2h 31m to cover total distance of 125km between Kalaburagi Junction and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 13:06 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)