07771 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07771
  • Source
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07772
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07771/ Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07771/ Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) origin 06:45 origin 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Attili(AL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Palakollu(PKO) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Narasapur(NS) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 57262 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) 77276 Nidadavolu Junction 12:10 Narasapur 14:10 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Special 07674 Nidadavolu Junction 11:45 Narasapur 13:45 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special 07771 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:20 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEMU 77266 Nidadavolu Junction 06:45 Narasapur 09:35 Daily
Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Special 07242 Nidadavolu Junction 11:45 Narasapur 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07771.

  • How many days in a week 07771 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07771 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07771 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07771 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Bhimavaram Junction, Palakollu,

  • What is the Schedule of Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special runs between Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Nidadavolu Junction at 06:45 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07771 ?
  • 07771 arrives on platform number at Nidadavolu Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special?
  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 76km between Nidadavolu Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)