07772 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07772
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Nidadavolu Junction/NDD
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07771
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

07772/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07772/ Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Pennada Agraharam(PAGM) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Aravalli(AVLI) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Attili(AL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kaldhari(KLDI) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) 77275 Narasapur 09:55 Nidadavolu Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special 07673 Narasapur 08:40 Nidadavolu Junction 10:40 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special 07772 Narasapur 14:45 Nidadavolu Junction 18:00 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU 77265 Narasapur 04:00 Nidadavolu Junction 06:20 Daily
Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Special 07241 Narasapur 08:40 Nidadavolu Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07772.

  • How many days in a week 07772 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07772 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07772 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07772 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special ?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special runs between Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 14:45 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction/NDD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07772 ?
  • 07772 arrives on platform number at Narasapur and at platform number at Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special?
  • Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 76km between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20974/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express run from Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)