07778 Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07778
  • Source
    Rotegaon/RGO
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07777
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

07778/ Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rotegaon and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07778/ Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rotegaon(RGO) origin 07:20 origin 0
Parsoda(PSD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Potul(POZ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Jalna(J) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Kodi(KODI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Partur(PTU) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Selu(SELU) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Pergaon(PG) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Chudawa(CRU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special 07778 Rotegaon 07:20 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special ?
  • Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07778.

  • How many days in a week 07778 Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07778 Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07778 Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07778 Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special train is 5m at Aurangabad, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special ?
  • Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special runs between Rotegaon to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Rotegaon at 07:20 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07778 ?
  • 07778 arrives on platform number at Rotegaon and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special?
  • Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 297km between Rotegaon and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Rotegaon - Hazur Sahib Nanded DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)