07791 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07791
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Nadikude Junction/NDKD
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07792
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

07791/ Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Nadikude Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07791/ Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 09:20 origin 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Valigonda(VLG) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 11:03 11:04 1 0
ShriRampuram(SRMR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Tipparthi(TPPI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Pondugula(PDGL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU 77674 Kacheguda 09:20 Nadikude Junction 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special 07791 Kacheguda 09:20 Nadikude Junction 13:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07791.

  • How many days in a week 07791 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07791 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07791 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07791 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Miryalaguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special runs between Kacheguda to Nadikude Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 09:20 and reaches Nadikude Junction/NDKD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07791 ?
  • 07791 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Nadikude Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special?
  • Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 192km between Kacheguda and Nadikude Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nadikude Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)