07792 Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special
  • Number
    07792
  • Source
    Nadikude Junction/NDKD
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    192km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07791
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07792/ Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nadikude Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 192km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07792/ Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) origin 16:10 origin 0
Pondugula(PDGL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Tipparthi(TPPI) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:24 17:25 1 0
ShriRampuram(SRMR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Valigonda(VLG) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU 77673 Nadikude Junction 16:10 Kacheguda 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special 07792 Nadikude Junction 16:10 Kacheguda 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special ?
  • Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special Train Number is 07792.

  • How many days in a week 07792 Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special runs ?
  • 07792 Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07792 Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07792 Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special train is 2m at Miryalaguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special ?
  • Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special runs between Nadikude Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Nadikude Junction at 16:10 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07792 ?
  • 07792 arrives on platform number at Nadikude Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special?
  • Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 192km between Nadikude Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Nadikude-Kacheguda Demu special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)