07794 Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07794
  • Source
    Peddapalli Junction/PDPL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    344km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07793
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

07794/ Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Peddapalli Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 344km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07794/ Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) origin 14:40 origin 0
Sultanabad(STBD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Karimnagar(KRMR) 15:17 15:19 2 0
GDRA(GDRA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
LPJL(LPJL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Korutla(KRLA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Metpally(MTPI) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Morthad(MRTD) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Armur(ARMU) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Dichpalli(DHP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Indalvai(IDL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sirnapalli(SCP) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Uppalavai(UPW) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Talmadla(TMD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tippapur(THPR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 20:12 20:20 8 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 20:49 20:55 6 0
Medchal(MED) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special 07794 Peddapalli Junction 14:40 Kacheguda 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special ?
  • Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special Train Number is 07794.

  • How many days in a week 07794 Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07794 Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07794 Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07794 Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special train is 8m at Mirzapalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special ?
  • Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special runs between Peddapalli Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Peddapalli Junction at 14:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07794 ?
  • 07794 arrives on platform number at Peddapalli Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special?
  • Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 344km between Peddapalli Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Peddapalli - Kacheguda DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)