07907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special
  • Number
    07907
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07906
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07907/ Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07907/ Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bargolai(BGLI) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Margherita(MRG) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Tingrai(TII) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:01 20:06 5 0
Panitola(PNT) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Chabua(CHB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dikom(DKM) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Lahoal(LHL) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Chaulkhowa(CKW) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU 75907 Ledo 17:40 Dibrugarh Town 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special 07907 Ledo 17:40 Dibrugarh Town 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special 07905 Ledo 17:40 Dibrugarh Town 21:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU 75902 Ledo 07:00 Dibrugarh Town 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special ?
  • Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special Train Number is 07907.

  • How many days in a week 07907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07907 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special train is 5m at New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special ?
  • Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special runs between Ledo to Dibrugarh Town. It departs from Ledo at 17:40 and reaches Dibrugarh Town/DBRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07907 ?
  • 07907 arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo and at platform number at Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special?
  • Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 102km between Ledo and Dibrugarh Town.

  • What is the last station of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh Town at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)