07969 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07969
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    80km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07769
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07969/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 80km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07969/ Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 07:05 origin 0
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Pedana(PAV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Kavutaram(KVM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Uppaluru(UPL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Nidamanuru(NDM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada Demu 77270 Machilipatnam 05:15 Vijayawada Junction 07:55 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Express Special 07870 Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Express Special 114SC Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77262 Machilipatnam 12:35 Vijayawada Junction 15:10 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07896 Machilipatnam 17:20 Vijayawada Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77212 Machilipatnam 07:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:50 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07770 Machilipatnam 07:05 Vijayawada Junction 10:05 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77218 Machilipatnam 17:25 Vijayawada Junction 20:20 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07969 Machilipatnam 07:05 Vijayawada Junction 10:05 Daily
Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU 77208 Machilipatnam 03:00 Vijayawada Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07969.

  • How many days in a week 07969 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07969 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07969 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07969 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Gudlavalleru, Gudivada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs between Machilipatnam to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 07:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07969 ?
  • 07969 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 80km between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)