08003 Bagha Jatin Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagha Jatin Special
  • Number
    08003
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08004
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08003/ Bagha Jatin Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08003/ Bagha Jatin Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:40 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:02 18:07 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Basta(BTS) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Khantapara(KHF) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Soro(SORO) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Markona(MKO) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) 18043 Howrah Junction 15:40 Bhadrak 22:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58003 Howrah Junction 15:20 Bhadrak 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagha Jatin Special ?
  • Bagha Jatin Special Train Number is 08003.

  • How many days in a week 08003 Bagha Jatin Special runs ?
  • 08003 Bagha Jatin Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08003 Bagha Jatin Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08003 Bagha Jatin Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagha Jatin Special ?
  • Bagha Jatin Special runs between Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:40 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08003 ?
  • 08003 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagha Jatin Special?
  • Bagha Jatin Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 294km between Howrah Junction and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Bagha Jatin Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)