08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special
  • Number
    08011
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08012
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 00:05 origin 0
Bauria(BVA) 00:34 00:35 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 00:49 00:50 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 01:02 01:03 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:05 02:10 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 02:46 02:48 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 04:10 04:12 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Anara(ANR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Tamna(TAO) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Urma(URMA) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Nimdih(NIM) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Manikui(MIK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Barabambo(BRM) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Chakradharpur Express 18011 Howrah Junction 00:05 Chakradharpur 09:20 Daily
Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special 08011 Howrah Junction 00:05 Chakradharpur 09:20 Daily
Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 58011 Howrah Junction 23:05 Chakradharpur 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special Train Number is 08011.

  • How many days in a week 08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special runs ?
  • 08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special ?
  • Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special runs between Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. It departs from Howrah Junction at 00:05 and reaches Chakradharpur/CKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08011 ?
  • 08011 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Chakradharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special?
  • Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 439km between Howrah Junction and Chakradharpur.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chakradharpur at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)