08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special
  • Number
    08014
  • Source
    Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    367km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08013
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 367km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) origin 19:30 origin 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Talgaria(TLE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Sanka(SNKR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 22:00 22:50 50 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Midnapore(MDN) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express 18014 Bokaro Steel City 19:30 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special 08014 Bokaro Steel City 19:30 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 58014 Bokaro Steel City 19:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special Train Number is 08014.

  • How many days in a week 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special runs ?
  • 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special train is 50m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special runs between Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. It departs from Bokaro Steel City at 19:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08014 ?
  • 08014 arrives on platform number at Bokaro Steel City and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special?
  • Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 367km between Bokaro Steel City and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)