08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special
  • Number
    08016
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08015
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

08016/ Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08016/ Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:45 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special ?
  • Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special Train Number is 08016.

  • How many days in a week 08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special runs ?
  • 08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special train is m at Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special ?
  • Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special runs between Puri to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Puri at 23:45 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08016 ?
  • 08016 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special?
  • Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 515km between Puri and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)