08019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    08019
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08020
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

08019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 06:00 origin 0
Khatkura(KATB) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Salga Jhari West Cabin(SLJR) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Urma(URMA) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Deonagar(DNH) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Sonardih(SZE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Sijua(SJA) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Bansjora(BZS) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 68019 Jhargram 06:05 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special 06941 Jhargram 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved) 18019 Jhargram 06:00 Dhanbad Junction 13:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special Train Number is 08019.

  • How many days in a week 08019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 08019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Tatanagar Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special runs between Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Jhargram at 06:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08019 ?
  • 08019 arrives on platform number at Jhargram and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 295km between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18233/ Narmada Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18037/ Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18007/ Simlipal Intercity Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
17643/ Circar Express run from Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)