08037 Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08037
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    514km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08038
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

08037/ Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 514km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08037/ Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Puri(PURI) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08469 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08467 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath SF Special 08465 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Friday
Shalimar - Puri SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:55 Puri 05:50 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Special 08475 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Wednesday
Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Tuesday Thusday
Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Kolkata Shalimar 20:45 Puri 05:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 08037.

  • How many days in a week 08037 Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08037 Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08037 Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08037 Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special train is 5m at Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:55 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08037 ?
  • 08037 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special?
  • Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 514km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Puri AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10105/ Sindhudurg Express run from Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 18:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)