08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08062
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1834km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08061
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

08062/ Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1834km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08062/ Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 12:50 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 13:00 13:03 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 08:47 08:49 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:50 11:05 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:13 16:25 12 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special Train Number is 08062.

  • How many days in a week 08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special train is m at Jaipur Junction, Durgapura, Banasthali Niwai, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Ruthiyai Junction, Guna Junction, Bina Malkhedi Junction, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Shahdol, Anuppur Junction, Pendra Road, Bilaspur Junction, Champa Junction, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction, Kolkata Shalimar,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 12:50 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08062 ?
  • 08062 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special?
  • Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 1834km between Jaipur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Shalimar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)