08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhanjpur - Puri Special
  • Number
    08091
  • Source
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    364km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08092
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08091/ Bhanjpur - Puri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhanjpur and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 364km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08091/ Bhanjpur - Puri Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhanjpur(VZR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Baripada(BPO) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Soro(SORO) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Puri(PURI) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhanjpur - Puri Special ?
  • Bhanjpur - Puri Special Train Number is 08091.

  • How many days in a week 08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special runs ?
  • 08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08091 Bhanjpur - Puri Special train is 5m at Bhadrak, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhanjpur - Puri Special ?
  • Bhanjpur - Puri Special runs between Bhanjpur to Puri. It departs from Bhanjpur at 23:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08091 ?
  • 08091 arrives on platform number at Bhanjpur and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhanjpur - Puri Special?
  • Bhanjpur - Puri Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 364km between Bhanjpur and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Bhanjpur - Puri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)