08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special
  • Number
    08093
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhanjpur/VZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 11m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08094
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    SL

08093/ Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08093/ Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 17:35 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:27 19:32 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Basta(BTS) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jugpura(JRG) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Bhanjpur(VZR) 22:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simlipal Intercity Special 08007 Kolkata Shalimar 16:25 Bhanjpur 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
Simlipal Intercity Express 18007 Kolkata Shalimar 16:25 Bhanjpur 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special ?
  • Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special Train Number is 08093.

  • How many days in a week 08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special runs ?
  • 08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special ?
  • Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 17:35 and reaches Bhanjpur/VZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08093 ?
  • 08093 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Bhanjpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special?
  • Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special took 5h 11m to cover total distance of 266km between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhanjpur at 22:46 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)