08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08104
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1747km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    08103
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

08104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1747km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08104/ Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:52 13:58 6 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:38 10:58 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 12:45 12:47 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:17 15:19 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:22 16:27 5 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 21:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special 08104 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Tatanagar Junction 21:10 Wednesday Friday
Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express 18104 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Tatanagar Junction 21:10 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special Train Number is 08104.

  • How many days in a week 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:45 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08104 ?
  • 08104 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special?
  • Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1747km between Amritsar Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)