08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Rourkela Express Special
  • Number
    08106
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08105
  • Stops
    78
  • Avilable Class
    2S

08106/ Puri - Rourkela Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08106/ Puri - Rourkela Express Special has 78 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 04:35 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Delang(DEG) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Retang(RTN) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:13 06:18 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 10:10 10:30 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Angul(ANGL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Kerejanga(KPJG) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Jarapada(JRPD) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Handapa(HNPA) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Saragipali(SRGP) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Bamur(BAMR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Charmal(CHAR) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Jujomura(JUJA) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Hatibari(HATB) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Maneswar(MANE) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 14:50 15:10 20 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Sason(SSN) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Lapanga(LPG) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Dhutra(DTV) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Rourkela Express Special 08106 Puri 04:35 Rourkela Junction 20:20 Daily
Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) 58132 Puri 04:25 Rourkela Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Rourkela Express Special ?
  • Puri - Rourkela Express Special Train Number is 08106.

  • How many days in a week 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special runs ?
  • 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special train is 20m at Talcher, Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Rourkela Express Special ?
  • Puri - Rourkela Express Special runs between Puri to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Puri at 04:35 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08106 ?
  • 08106 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Rourkela Express Special?
  • Puri - Rourkela Express Special took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 525km between Puri and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Rourkela Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Bharuch - Virar Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)