08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special
  • Number
    08107
  • Source
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Destination
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08108
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

08107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 18:20 origin 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:38 22:43 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 02:50 03:15 25 1
Tikiri(TKRI) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 06:50 07:15 25 1
Jeypore(JYP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Jagdalpur(JDB) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special 08107 Rourkela Junction 18:20 Jagdalpur 10:10 Daily
Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express 18107 Rourkela Junction 18:20 Jagdalpur 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special ?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special Train Number is 08107.

  • How many days in a week 08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special runs ?
  • 08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special train is 25m at Rayagada, Koraput Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special ?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special runs between Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. It departs from Rourkela Junction at 18:20 and reaches Jagdalpur/JDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08107 ?
  • 08107 arrives on platform number at Rourkela Junction and at platform number at Jagdalpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special?
  • Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 751km between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur.

  • What is the last station of Rourkela - Jagdalpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagdalpur at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)