08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special
  • Number
    08108
  • Source
    Jagdalpur/JDB
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    751km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08107
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

08108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 751km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jagdalpur(JDB) origin 14:10 origin 0
Jeypore(JYP) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 16:35 17:00 25 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special 08108 Jagdalpur 14:10 Rourkela Junction 06:15 Daily
Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express 18108 Jagdalpur 14:10 Rourkela Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special ?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special Train Number is 08108.

  • How many days in a week 08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special runs ?
  • 08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special train is 25m at Koraput Junction, Rayagada,

  • What is the Schedule of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special ?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special runs between Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Jagdalpur at 14:10 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08108 ?
  • 08108 arrives on platform number at Jagdalpur and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special?
  • Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 751km between Jagdalpur and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jagdalpur - Rourkela Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)