08116 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    08116
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    237km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08115
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

08116/ Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 237km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08116/ Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 05:45 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Urma(URMA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Chharra(CHRA) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Anara(ANR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Sanka(SNKR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Karkend(KRKN) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh MEMU Express 18116 Chakradharpur 05:45 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:15 Daily
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU 68018 Chakradharpur 05:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:20 Daily
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU 58608 Chakradharpur 05:20 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special Train Number is 08116.

  • How many days in a week 08116 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 08116 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08116 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08116 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special train is 10m at Adra Junction, Mahuda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special runs between Chakradharpur to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Chakradharpur at 05:45 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08116 ?
  • 08116 arrives on platform number at Chakradharpur and at platform number at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special?
  • Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 237km between Chakradharpur and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)