08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special
  • Number
    08119
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08120
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

08119/ Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Chhindwara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08119/ Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 07:45 origin 0
Koradih(KRDH) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Khapri Kheda(KPKD) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Pipla Halt(PQA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Patansaongi Town Halt(PSX) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Patansaongi(PTS) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Takli Bhansali(TKLB) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Malegaon Vyenku(MGVK) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Saoner Junction(SONR) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Kelod(KLOD) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Saonga Halt(SZH) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Paradsinga Halt(PSK) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Lodhikheda(LDE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Berdi Halt(BDHT) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Sausar(SASR) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Ramakona(RMO) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Devi Halt(DVH) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Ghadela Halt(GELA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Bhimalgondi(BMC) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Mohapani Mal(MPML) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Kukra Khapa(KFP) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Bhandarkund(BDKD) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Umra Nala(ULA) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Linga(LIG) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special 08119 Itwari Junction 07:45 Chhindwara Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special ?
  • Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special Train Number is 08119.

  • How many days in a week 08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08119 Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special train is 2m at Khapri Kheda, Patansaongi, Saoner Junction, Lodhikheda, Sausar, Ramakona, Bhimalgondi, Bhandarkund, Umra Nala, Linga,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special ?
  • Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special runs between Itwari Junction to Chhindwara Junction. It departs from Itwari Junction at 07:45 and reaches Chhindwara Junction/CWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08119 ?
  • 08119 arrives on platform number 4 at Itwari Junction and at platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special?
  • Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 147km between Itwari Junction and Chhindwara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Chhindwara Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhindwara Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)