08120 Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special
  • Number
    08120
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08119
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

08120/ Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08120/ Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 12:40 origin 0
Sikarpur Halt(SKPR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Linga(LIG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bisapur Kalan Halt(BRKH) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Umra Nala(ULA) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Bhandarkund(BDKD) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kukra Khapa(KFP) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Mohapani Mal(MPML) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Bhimalgondi(BMC) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Ghadela Halt(GELA) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Devi Halt(DVH) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ramakona(RMO) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Sausar(SASR) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Berdi Halt(BDHT) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Lodhikheda(LDE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Paradsinga Halt(PSK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Saonga Halt(SZH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kelod(KLOD) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Saoner Junction(SONR) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Malegaon Vyenku(MGVK) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Takli Bhansali(TKLB) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Patansaongi(PTS) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Patansaongi Town Halt(PSX) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Pipla Halt(PQA) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Khapri Kheda(KPKD) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Koradih(KRDH) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Itwari Junction(ITR) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special 08120 Chhindwara Junction 12:40 Itwari Junction 17:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special ?
  • Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special Train Number is 08120.

  • How many days in a week 08120 Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special runs ?
  • 08120 Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08120 Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08120 Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special train is 2m at Umra Nala, Bhandarkund, Bhimalgondi, Ramakona, Sausar, Lodhikheda, Kelod, Saoner Junction, Patansaongi, Khapri Kheda,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special ?
  • Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special runs between Chhindwara Junction to Itwari Junction. It departs from Chhindwara Junction at 12:40 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08120 ?
  • 08120 arrives on platform number at Chhindwara Junction and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special?
  • Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 147km between Chhindwara Junction and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhindwara - Itwari Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)